Contemporary Music

Flutist in the following groups of contemporary music: ConGioco Ensemble, Düsseldorfer Sinfonietta, Ensemble Neue Musik Düsseldorf, Kammerensemble Neue Musik Berlin, Ensemble Go Ahead, Attacca Ensemble.

First performances of the following composers:
Carola Bauckholt, Markus Bongartz, Violeta Dinescu, Andreas Dohmen, Barbara Heller, Viera Janárceková, Urla Kahl, Juliane Klein, Ralf Ollertz, Daniel Ott, Younghi Pagh-Paan, Friedrich Schenker, Dieter Schnebel, Bernd Schultheiss, Stephanie Schweiger, Hanno Siepmann, Nicolas Richter de Vroe, Kai Wessel, Emely Zobel and others.

Radio and television:
Westdeutscher Rundfunk WDR, Sender Freies Berlin SFB, Norddeutscher Rundfunk NDR, Hessischer Rundfunk HR, Ostdeutscher Rundfunk Brandenburg ORB, Radio Nacional de España RNE and Zweites Deutsches Fernsehen ZDF/arte.

Dieter Schnebel

Dieter Schnebel and the KNM Berlin

ConGioco Ensemble (1987 - 1999)

ConGioco Ensemble
ConGioco Ensemble:
Ebba Rohweder - flutes
Winfried Kassenberg - bassclarinet
Andreas Roth - trombon
Urla Kahl - horn
Susanne Ehlers - cello
Carmen Brendel - doublebass
ConGioco Ensemble
ConGioco Ensemble
Selected Concerts of the ConGioco Ensemble
1999
BKA UNERHÖRTE MUSIK, Berlin
First performance of the composition TJAKA of Ralf Ollertz

1998 KUNSTSCHIFF ANNA, Berlin
First performance of the composition A.ANNA.A of the ConGioco Ensemble

1997 STADTGARTEN KÖLN
Music for the silent film Les deux timides of René Claire
Composition: Bernd Schultheiss
Production for the television arte/ZDF and 3SAT

KUNSTSCHIFF ANNA, Berlin
Portraitconcert of and with the composer Viera Janárceková (Slovakia)

BKA UNERHÖRTE MUSIK, Berlin
Concert of theatermusic
First performance of the composition “7” of Daniel Ott
Composition-Prize of the Berliner Senat for the ConGioco Ensemble and
the composer Daniel Ott.

1996 BKA UNERHÖRTE MUSIK, Berlin
Concert of theatermusic
First performance of the compositions STATIONEN of Barbara Heller and
ich will es soll ein stück sein. ein stück. of Ebba Rohweder

OETKERHALLE BIELEFELD
Concert of theatermusic
Compositions of Carola Bauckholt, Mauricio Kagel, Ebba Rohweder and John Cage

KUNSTSCHIFF ANNA, Berlin
Concert of theatermusic and experimental music with the painter Gabriele Gärtner
First performance of the compositions für anna.orte of Emely Zobel and
double/trouble of Urla Kahl

KULTURBRAUEREI, Berlin
Concert of womencomposers
First performance of the compositions
Ohne Tageslicht I/II, Adaption, Und of Juliane Klein,
du fond de mon avenir... of Violeta Dinescu,
Kästen, die(die) Welt bedeuten of Ebba Rohweder and
Krzyk of Emily Zobel

1995

HESSISCHER RUNDFUNK (HR), Kassel
KOMPONISTINNEN UND IHR WERK (womencomposers)
Compositions of Ada Gentile, Adriana Hölszky, Emilie Zobel, Carola Bauckholt,
Violeta Dinescu and Viera Janárceková

RATHAUSFESTSAAL ERFURT
IV. Internationales Musica rara Festival
Concert with the womencomposers Violeta Dinescu, Makiko Nishikaze,
Doina Rotaru, Emely Zobel, Carola Bauckholt and Tera de Marez Oyens

1994 MUSIKHOCHSCHULE WÜRZBURG
Concert of womencomposers
First performance of the composition DARGOW IV of Emely Zobel

MUSIKHOCHSCHULE WEIMAR
TAGE DER FRAUEN MUSIK WEIMAR
First performance of the compositions SPHÄRENWOLF of Viera Janárceková and
“28” of Stephanie Schweiger

1993 KOMPONISTINNENBIBLIOTHEK UNNA
Portraitconcert of and with the composer
Tera de Marez Oyens (Netherlands)

1991 KONZERTHAUS DÜSSELDORF
Concert with the womencomposers Ada Gentile, Violeta Dinescu, Adriana Hölszky, Carola Bauckholt, Jaqueline Fontyn, Sofia Gubaidulina and Ruth Zechlin

1988 VOLKSHOCHSCHULE ESSEN
Portraitconcert of and with the composer Younghi Pagh-Paan (Corea)
First performance of the composition Ta-Ryong of Younghi Pagh-Paan